The Queen's Harvest 2017

With the Philadelphia professional sports teams showing great excitement, perhaps with a few dynasties developing, our region’s chess youth are demonstrating formidable chess prowess.    Please take some time to congratulate all our tournament participants as well as the top performers as follows:

K-4 U200                                               Top Team: Ithan                         2nd Team: Penn Wynne

1          Brian Li

2          Luke Gianoukos

3          Timothy Han

4          Aaron Li

5          Alejandro Wu Mula

6          Max Hansberry

7          Austin Li         

K-6 U400                                               Top Team: The Phila School       2nd Team: DE County Christian School

1          Benjamin Yang

2          Jones Gillman

3          N Fanelli-Salazar

4          Enmon Liu

5          John Kim

6          Axaviar Damavandi

7          Darshan Gokulraj

K-12 U600                                             Top Team: Belmont                     2nd Team: Penn Valley

1          Max Westrup

2          Abhin Ravishankar

3          Saket Banda

4          Christopher Rowan

5          Arudra Ravikanth

6          Abhi Attilli

7          Noah Morris

K-12 U900                                              Top Team: Shipley                      2nd Team: Radnor

1          Sathvi Bollepalli

2          Jay Dabral

3          Aditya Kadiyala

4          Siddarth Sankar

5          Rohit Ra Krishnan

6          Kevin Jin Li

7          Jai Kapur

K-12 Championship                              Top Team: Ithan                            2nd Team:  Pocopson

1          Charles Yang

2          Kenta Tsukamoto

3          Siddhant Suresh

4          Mahika Ralhan

5          Hemanth Kolluri

6          Dean Moon

Enjoy your Thanksgiving turkeys or vegetarian cranberry salads and hope to see you at the next fun tournament on Sat, Dec 16th

2017 December Crush at the Renaissance Academy Charter School, 413 Fairview St, Phoenixville, PA 19460.